snowcrest heights improvement association

 LEAK IN GLACIER TRACT

Posted: Saturday, February 20, 2021

The Glacier Tract has been experiencing fluctuating water pressure recently, so SHIA will be temporarily shutting off water at several locations today to check flow meters as we try to chase down this leak.  These temporary shut-offs should last no more than an hour or so, though they could last longer, and once we find the leak, a longer outage (~several hours) will be required for repairs.  Members in the Manker and San Antonio Falls Tracts will probably not be affected by the outages, which will mainly affect Glacier and Upper San Antonio (i.e. Irongate) Tracts.  Thank you for your patience as we diagnose and fix this problem, and as always, please report any leaks or other service irregularities to SHIA maintenance (phone number can always be found at the bottom of this homepage).
Thank you,

Robbie Warner

President, Snowcrest Heights Improvement Association

 

        ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Note that annual assessment payments for the 2020/2021 billing period (6/1/2020-5/31/2021) were due November 30, 2020. SHIA accepts checks, all major credit/debit cards & bank transfers for payment. For questions regarding your account status, please contact Anna-Marie, our bookkeeper at:

(nine-0-nine) 475-SHIA or shiawater-at-gmail.com.

        ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

To report water leaks, water service disruptions,

or other urgent inquires

call (Nine-O-Nine) 282-4686 or 772-3824

The State-mandated 2019 Consumer Confidence Report is available at:

https://shia-water.org/ccr/